ENDORSEMENTS FOR TAMI CARLONE, CPA FOR STATE OF MI BOARD OF EDUCATION

Principled. Proven. Hardworking. Intelligent. Bold. Trustworthy.

Both Current Republican State Board of Education Members

Tom McMillin, CPA – State of MI Board of Education, and

 former MI Representative


Nikki Snyder – State of MI Board of Education


Past Republican State Board of Education Members


Eileen Weiser – Former State Board of Education Member for Many Years

Dr. Richard Zeile – Former State Board of Education Member,

Taylor Delegate


MI Elected Officials, School Board Members, Delegates


Kathy Berden – Republican National Committee Woman for Michigan


Shane Hernandez – Michigan House Appropriations Committee Chair


Renee Hernandez – Secretary St. Clair County Republican Party,

New Life Christian Academy Board Member

Phil Green – Michigan Representative

Mike Kowall – Michigan Senator,

Republican Candidate for Oakland County Executive

Jim Runestad – Michigan Senator,

Former Michigan Representative

John Reilly – Michigan Representative

Annette Glenn – Michigan Representative

Gary Glenn – Former Michigan Representative,

Sponsor of my bill to get MI out of Common Core     

Judy Emmons – Former Michigan Senator

Tom Hooker – Former Michigan Representative,

Teacher of 37 years,

Byron Township Supervisor

Andrew Rocky Raczkowski – Former Majority Leader, Michigan House of Representatives

Catherine Leikhim – Midland County Republican Party Chair

Marian Sheridan – National Republican Delegate,

MI Republican Party Grassroots Vice Chair,

Founder of Lakes Area Tea Party,

11th Congressional District, Delegate,

Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee

Paul Stephens – Michigan Republican Party Youth Vice Chair

Dave Robertson – 5th Congressional District Republican Party Chair

Amy Facchinello – 5th Congressional District Committee,

Genesee County Republican Party Executive Committee,

MIGOP Field Organizer for Trump Victory,

Grand Blanc School Board Candidate

Koen Dreisen – Former Chair Genesee County Republican Party,

Republican State Committee Member 5th Congressional District

Mary Ann Rankey - Republican State Committee Member Treasurer,

5th Congressional District,

National Republican Delegate 2016

Michelle Trosper – President Macomb County Women’s Coalition,

Macomb County Republican Assembly Board Member

Cecil St. Pierre – Chair 9th Congressional District Republican Committee

Hank Fuhs - Michigan Republican Party Secretary

Judy Rapanos - 4th Congressional District Republican Party Chair

Cindy Holland - Michigan Federation of Republican Women, Delegate in Livingston County

Michelle Voorheis – Chair Genesee County Republican Party

Hank Choate – 7th Congressional district Republican Party Chair

Stan Grot – Chair 10th Congressional District Republicans


Meshawn Maddock - Chair 11th Congressional District Republican Committee, Women for Trump National Advisory Committee

Glenn Clark – 11th Congressional District,

Republican State Committee

Michael Labadie – Chair of Candidates Committee - 11th Congressional District Republican Committee

Jason Von Mueller – Chair of Wayne 12th Republican Committee,

MIGOP State Executive Committee


David Dudenhoffer – Chair of the 13th Congressional District Republican Committee,

Candidate for Congress

Paul Funk – Fundraising Chair 11th Congressional District Republicans,

Fundraising Co-Chair Oakland County Republican Party

Rich Rossway – Marquette Schools Board of Education President – 21 years of service!  Marquette Republican Party Chairman

Pam Dawson – Lakes Area Right to Life Fundraiser and Liaison,

Delegate in Oakland County


Londa Gatt – Bikers for Trump - Midwest Regional/ National Coordinator

Mayra Rodriguez – Chair 14th Congressional District Republican Committee,

Republican Party State Committee Member

Robert Oestreich – Republican Party State Committee Member,

14th Congressional District, Farmington Hills Delegate

Andy Sebolt - Oceana County Republican Party Chair,

Board of Commissioners 4th District,

Candidate for State Representative


Mark Forton – Macomb County Chair

Linda Lee Tarver – President Republican Women’s Federation of MI, Retired,

Women for Trump Leader

Jodie Brown – National Republican Delegate,

Michigan Republican State Committee,

Westland Precinct Delegate

Dave Staudt – Mayor Pro-Tem Novi,

Oakland County Commission Candidate


Brian Pannebecker – Auto Workers for Trump 2020 Founder

Tina Barton – Oakland County Clerk Candidate

James Hooper – Wayne 11 Republican Committee Chair

Tim Brown – National Republican Delegate,

Westland Precinct Delegate

Joshua Schriber – Oakland County Commissioner Candidate,

South Lyon Precinct Delegate

Mark Gurley – Founder Make Michigan Great Again®,

Michigan Republican Party Grassroots Vice Chair Former

Penny Crider – MI Representative Candidate in Canton,

2016 National Delegate

Ken Crider – 2020 National Delegate,

2016 National Elector


Scott Hagerstrom – President Trump’s MI Campaign Manager 2016


Jennifer Seblot - Oceana County Republicans Executive Committee Secretary, Precinct Delegate

John Conley – Brighton School Board Member, Retired

Mel Greenfield – Board Member of Pickford Schools

Matt Wilk – President Northville School Board,

President Northville Republicans Club

Mary Nordbeck – Shiawassee County Republican Party Chair


Brian Williams - Sanilac County Republican Party Chair

Bob Eick – St. Clair County Republican Party Chair

Meghan Reckling – Livingston County Republican Party Chair

William Gordon – Washtenaw County Republican Party Chair

Randall Clough - Gladwin County Republican Party Chair

Daren Rubingh - Antrim County Republican Party Chair

Diane Konneck - Cass County Republican Party Chair

Doug Henne – Huron County Republican Party Chair

Chris Stewart - Eaton County Republican Party Chair

Anthony Stackpole – Chippewa County Republican Party Chair

Jeannie Burchfield

Calhoun County Republican Activist,

Homeschool Mom

Dave Morgan – Pennfield Charter Township Supervisor,

Michigan Republican Party State Executive Committee,

Candidate for State Representative in Calhoun County


Billy Putman – Huron County Homeschool TV Family,

Caseville Precinct Delegates


Zach Lahring - Muskegon County Commissioner


Bill Rauwerdink – MI Republican Party State Committee,

Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee,

14th Congressional District Executive Committee


Troy Coffin – Oakland University Republicans Secretary


Patti Bowers – Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee,

Novi Precinct Delegate

Sue Smith – Republican Party State Committee Member,

6th Congressional District

Matthew Smith – Davison Board of Education (Michigan’s youngest serving school board member!),

Genesee County Commissioner Candidate

Chase Turner – MI House of Representatives Candidate in the 38th

Bill Belcher – President of Farmington Republicans,

Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee

Lana Mangiapani - Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee,

Michigan Republican Party State Committee

Heather Cerone – Former State Representative Candidate,

1st Congressional District, Delegate

David Hoefling – Clare County Commissioner Candidate

Wes Nakagiri – Livingston County Commissioner,

Lieutenant Governor Candidate,

Tea Party Leader


George and Cheri Davis Harvey - Conservative Education Activists,

Northville Precinct Delegates


Deborah Moore – Political Activist, Midland Precinct Delegate


Rosanne Ponkowski – Oakland County Conservative Activist


Arline Helms - Founder of Reviving the Foundations,

Former Home Educator,

Precinct Delegate

Joni L. Jones, PhD, RN, CNE –

Constitutional Conservatives Calhoun County Chair

Debra Babcock Mantey Eli – Director of Mid-Michigan Trump Republicans,

National Republican Alternate 2020

Gail Horolack - Northville Precinct Delegate

Cindi Holland – Republican Women’s Federation of Michigan

Robert Brines – White Lake Precinct Delegate

Jan Dillaha – Indian River Delegate in Cheboygan County

Elizabeth Grate – Republican State Committee Member,

11th Congressional District

Celeste Cole - West Bloomfield Twp. Precinct Delegate

Cliff Frost - Warren Precinct Delegate

Kristin Lee – Congressional Candidate Staffer,

Michigan For Vaccine Choice Advocate,

Delegate in 11th Congressional District of Wayne County

Margaret Kurtzweil – South Lyon City Council Member,

Former Mayor Pro Tem

April Guiles – Republican State Committee Member,

11th Congressional District/ Milford Delegate

David Mulvaine III – Tuscola County Republican Party Executive Committee

Marcy Jankovich – Jackson County Precinct Delegate

Christina Scerpella - Delegate in 11th Congressional District of Wayne County

Laura Ann Bombard Roush – Former MI Representative Candidate,

Republican Party State Executive Committee,

Northville Delegate

Judy Climer – Former President Kearsley Board of Education

Namrata Carolan - Hillsdale County Commissioner and Dellegate

Carol Seaver – St. Clair County Precinct Delegate

Sue Helke – Walled Lake Precinct Delegate

Timothy Howse – Hillsdale Graduate

Michael Cortis – Trump Mobile, Oakland County Delegate

Lynn Sturla – Former 11th Congressional District Committee & Novi Delegate


Sandi Bockelman – Highland Delegate


Polly Kingsley – Delegate in Oakland County


Jan Recktenwald – Teacher and Oakland County Delegate


Mary Ruth Feeheley Herdell – Tuscola County Delegate


Marilyn Heyrman – Novi Delegate in Oakland County


Deborah Fuqua-Frey – Washtenaw County Delegate


Kim Jurincic – Oakland County Delegate


Kimberly Shmina - Former Candidate for Michigan Republican Party Chair and Wayne State University Assistant Professor,

Registered Nurse


Marian Mayer – Precinct Delegate Benzie County


Lisa Papas – Hamtramck Teacher, Senate District 2 Candidate 2018


Tim Aschmann - Springfield Township Delegate in Kalkaska County


Susan Campbell - Juniata Township Delegate in Tuscola County

Sandi Bockelman - Highland Delegate

Helen Hermes – St. Clair County Republican Party Issues Committee Vice Chair, Precinct Delegate


Mindi Tietz – Farmington Delegate

Mike Bockelman - Highland Delegate

 

Paid for by Tami Carlone for State Board of Education, P.O. Box 7126, Novi, MI 48376

©2020 by Tamara Carlone